Key:fuel price: Difference between revisions
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
== Values == | == Values == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" | ||
| Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuel price | | Fuel price | ||
| {{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=87||1.339}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey= | | {{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=87||1.339}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=95:e10||1.459}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=diesel:b7||1.389}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=diesel:premium||1.509}} | ||
| The last-known price for a given fuel type. | | The last-known price for a given fuel type. | ||
|- | |||
| Cash price (US only) | |||
| {{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=87:e10:cash||3.299}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=diesel:cash||3.199}} | |||
| Cash payment price in regions with cash/credit distinction. | |||
|- | |||
| Credit price (US only) | |||
| {{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=87:e10:credit||3.359}}<br>{{Fact|fuel_price|subkey=diesel:credit||3.259}} | |||
| Credit/debit card payment price in regions with cash/credit distinction. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 2 September 2025
The Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127. fact provides information about the fuel prices at a given station.
The fuel_price fact requires a fuel type specifier.
Fuel types
Fuel comes in many varieties.
Gasoline
| Type | Examples |
|---|---|
| 87 octane | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
All gasoline fuels can have an optional ethanol specifier.
| Type | Examples |
|---|---|
| e0 (no ethanol) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e5 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e10 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e15 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e25 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e85 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| e100 (pure ethanol) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Diesel
| Type | Examples |
|---|---|
| Standard diesel | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| Premium diesel | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Note: Premium diesel (Shell V-Power, BP Ultimate, Total Excellium, etc.) uses the same base diesel fuel as regular diesel but with enhanced additive packages, higher cetane ratings (53-55 vs 51), and cleaning agents for improved engine performance and protection.
All diesel fuels can have an optional biodiesel specifier.
| Type | Examples |
|---|---|
| b0 (pure petroleum diesel) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| b5 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| b7 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| b20 | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| b100 (pure biodiesel) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Special Fuels
| Type | Examples |
|---|---|
| LPG (Liquefied Petroleum Gas) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| Hydrogen | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
| E85 (85% Ethanol Flex Fuel) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Note: E85 should be used as a special fuel when the octane value is unknown or not advertised at the fuel pump. If the octane rating is known (typically 105-115 range), use the specific octane with e85 ethanol specifier instead (e.g., fuel_price:105:e85).
Values
| Type | Examples | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Fuel price | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
The last-known price for a given fuel type. |
| Cash price (US only) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Cash payment price in regions with cash/credit distinction. |
| Credit price (US only) | Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
|
Credit/debit card payment price in regions with cash/credit distinction. |