Fuel type: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Featherless (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| 85 octane | | 85 octane | ||
| <code>:85</code> | | <code>:85</code> | ||
|- | |||
| 86 octane | |||
| <code>:86</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 87 octane | | 87 octane | ||
| <code>:87</code> | | <code>:87</code> | ||
|- | |||
| 88 octane | |||
| <code>:88</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 89 octane | | 89 octane | ||
| <code>:89</code> | | <code>:89</code> | ||
|- | |||
| 90 octane | |||
| <code>:90</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 91 octane | | 91 octane | ||
| <code>:91</code> | | <code>:91</code> | ||
|- | |||
| 92 octane | |||
| <code>:92</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 93 octane | | 93 octane | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
| 94 octane | | 94 octane | ||
| <code>:94</code> | | <code>:94</code> | ||
|- | |||
| 95 octane | |||
| <code>:95</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 96 octane | |||
| <code>:96</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 97 octane | |||
| <code>:97</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 98 octane | |||
| <code>:98</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 99 octane | |||
| <code>:99</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 100 octane | |||
| <code>:100</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 101 octane | |||
| <code>:101</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 102 octane | |||
| <code>:102</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 103 octane | |||
| <code>:103</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 104 octane | |||
| <code>:104</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 105 octane | |||
| <code>:105</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 106 octane | |||
| <code>:106</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 107 octane | |||
| <code>:107</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 108 octane | |||
| <code>:108</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 109 octane | |||
| <code>:109</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 110 octane | |||
| <code>:110</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 111 octane | |||
| <code>:111</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 112 octane | |||
| <code>:112</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 113 octane | |||
| <code>:113</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 114 octane | |||
| <code>:114</code> | |||
|- | |||
| 115 octane | |||
| <code>:115</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 2 September 2025
Fuel comes in a variety of categories and variations. Facts such as Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127. require a fuel type specifier, which can be constructed using the information documented here.
Categories
Fuel is split into the following categories.
Gasoline
| Name | Fact specifier |
|---|---|
| 85 octane | :85
|
| 86 octane | :86
|
| 87 octane | :87
|
| 88 octane | :88
|
| 89 octane | :89
|
| 90 octane | :90
|
| 91 octane | :91
|
| 92 octane | :92
|
| 93 octane | :93
|
| 94 octane | :94
|
| 95 octane | :95
|
| 96 octane | :96
|
| 97 octane | :97
|
| 98 octane | :98
|
| 99 octane | :99
|
| 100 octane | :100
|
| 101 octane | :101
|
| 102 octane | :102
|
| 103 octane | :103
|
| 104 octane | :104
|
| 105 octane | :105
|
| 106 octane | :106
|
| 107 octane | :107
|
| 108 octane | :108
|
| 109 octane | :109
|
| 110 octane | :110
|
| 111 octane | :111
|
| 112 octane | :112
|
| 113 octane | :113
|
| 114 octane | :114
|
| 115 octane | :115
|
Diesel
| Name | Fact specifier |
|---|---|
| Diesel | :diesel
|
| Premium diesel | :diesel:premium
|
Liquefied petroleum gas
| Name | Fact specifier |
|---|---|
| LPG | :lpg
|
Hydrogen
| Name | Fact specifier |
|---|---|
| Hydrogen | :hydrogen
|