Key:fuel price: Difference between revisions

From Scout Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


Fuel comes in many varieties.
Fuel comes in many varieties.
=== Gasoline ===


{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"
Line 9: Line 11:
! Type
! Type
! Examples
! Examples
! Sub-types
|-
|-
| 87 octane
| 87 octane
| {{Fact|fuel_price:87||1.339}}
| {{Fact|fuel_price:87||1.339}}
| Ethanol content
|}
 
All gasoline fuels can have an optional ethanol specifier.
 
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"
|-
! Type
! Examples
|-
| e5
| {{Fact|fuel_price:87:e5||1.339}}
|-
| e10
| {{Fact|fuel_price:87:e10||1.339}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:58, 2 September 2025

The Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127. fact provides information about the fuel available at a given place.

Fuel types

Fuel comes in many varieties.

Gasoline

Type Examples
87 octane Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.

All gasoline fuels can have an optional ethanol specifier.

Type Examples
e5 Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
e10 Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.

Values

Type Examples Meaning
Fuel price Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 127.
The last-known price for a given fuel type.